Here's the official release by USA Basketball.
The list of finalists include five USAgold medalists, five players who completed their first collegiate season in 2018-19, five athletes from the high school class of 2019 and eight players from the high school class of 2020.
Named as finalists were:
Scottie Barnes (University School/West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Joshua Christopher (Mayfair H.S./Lakewood, Calif.)
Cade Cunningham (Montverde Academy, Fla./Arlington, Texas)
Jalen Green (Prolific Prep/Fresno, Calif.)
Tyrese Haliburton (Iowa State/Oshkosh, Wis.)
Walker Kessler (Woodward Academy/Newnan, Ga.)
Kira Lewis Jr. (Alabama/Meridianville, Ala.)
Isaac Likekele (Oklahoma State/Mansfield, Texas)
Evan Mobley (Rancho Christian School/Temecula, Calif.)
Casey Morsell (St. John's College H.S./Washington, D.C.)
Zeke Nnaji (Hopkins H.S./Hopkins, Minn.)
Reggie Perry (Mississippi State/Thomasville, Ga.)
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl (IMG Academy, FL/Overland Park, Kan.)
Jalen Suggs (Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis, Minn.)
Anton Watson (Gonzaga Prep/Spokane, Wash.)
Trevion Williams (Purdue/Chicago, Ill.)
Ziaire Williams (Notre Dame H.S./Sherman Oaks, Calif.)
Samuell Williamson (Rockwall H.S./Rockwall, Texas)
Jared Butler (Baylor University/Reserve, La.) was also selected a finalist but was unable to participate.
The finalists will continue training twice a day in Colorado Springs, and the final, 12-member USA U19 World Cup Team will be announced prior to the team’s June 24 departure for Greece, and the 2019 FIBA U19 World Cup that will take place June 29-July 7.
https://www.usab.com/news-events/news/2019/06/mu19-finalists.aspx
The list of finalists include five USAgold medalists, five players who completed their first collegiate season in 2018-19, five athletes from the high school class of 2019 and eight players from the high school class of 2020.
Named as finalists were:
Scottie Barnes (University School/West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Joshua Christopher (Mayfair H.S./Lakewood, Calif.)
Cade Cunningham (Montverde Academy, Fla./Arlington, Texas)
Jalen Green (Prolific Prep/Fresno, Calif.)
Tyrese Haliburton (Iowa State/Oshkosh, Wis.)
Walker Kessler (Woodward Academy/Newnan, Ga.)
Kira Lewis Jr. (Alabama/Meridianville, Ala.)
Isaac Likekele (Oklahoma State/Mansfield, Texas)
Evan Mobley (Rancho Christian School/Temecula, Calif.)
Casey Morsell (St. John's College H.S./Washington, D.C.)
Zeke Nnaji (Hopkins H.S./Hopkins, Minn.)
Reggie Perry (Mississippi State/Thomasville, Ga.)
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl (IMG Academy, FL/Overland Park, Kan.)
Jalen Suggs (Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis, Minn.)
Anton Watson (Gonzaga Prep/Spokane, Wash.)
Trevion Williams (Purdue/Chicago, Ill.)
Ziaire Williams (Notre Dame H.S./Sherman Oaks, Calif.)
Samuell Williamson (Rockwall H.S./Rockwall, Texas)
Jared Butler (Baylor University/Reserve, La.) was also selected a finalist but was unable to participate.
The finalists will continue training twice a day in Colorado Springs, and the final, 12-member USA U19 World Cup Team will be announced prior to the team’s June 24 departure for Greece, and the 2019 FIBA U19 World Cup that will take place June 29-July 7.
https://www.usab.com/news-events/news/2019/06/mu19-finalists.aspx