Iowa State Results from last weekend
125 - Chase Flack (2nd)
Jake Miller (Lincoln), W 14-4
Adam Habeil (Ellsworth), W 6-2
Prentice Thomas (Lincoln), L 5-8
133 - R.J. Hallman (2nd)
Brycen Kometani (NIACC), WBF 4:27
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), W 13-7
Kirk Sallis (NIACC), L 7-9
133 - Connor Clarke (3rd)
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), L 0-2
Logan Cudd (NIACC), WTF 18-3 7:00
Anthony Pagan (Ellsworth), WBF 4:43
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), W 13-3
Cole Anderson (Iowa State), W 7-3
133 - Cole Anderson (4th)
Logan Cudd (NIACC), W 9-6
Kirk Sallis (NIACC), LBF 1:34
Scott Moody (Iowa State), W 11-3
Connor Clarke (Iowa State), L 3-7
133 - Scott Moody (6th)
Anthony Pagan (Ellsworth), L 0-2
Brycen Kometani (NIACC), WBF 4:00
Coy Davidson (Lincoln), W 19-17
Cole Anderson (Iowa State), L 3-11
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), LTF 10-26 6:16
141 - Matt White (2nd)
Cody Dickerson (William Penn), W 2-0 sv
Robby Sherwood (Ellsworth), WBF 3:00
Juan Munoz (NIACC), WBF 4:16
Ethan Raley (Lincoln), WBF 5:31
Mike Togher (Lincoln), L 2-5
141 - Brandon Jones
Mike Togher (Lincoln), L 3-6
Serjio Proctor (William Penn), WTF 17-2 3:52
Robby Sherwood (Ellsworth), W 25-13
Blake Rogers (William Penn), W 13-3
Wismit Moinius (NIACC), L 2-3
149 - Joey Cozart (1st)
Emanuel DelCastillo (Waldorf), WTF 18-3 7:00
Luis Gallegos (NIACC), WTF 18-3 4:31
Isaiah Tatum (Grand View), W 9-2
Lucas Swalla (Iowa State), W 10-6
149 - Lucas Swalla (2nd)
Tyler Lashbrook (Ellsworth), W 8-6
Dillon Christensen (NIACC), WTF 16-1 4:59
Gibson Metellus (NIACC), W 5-4
Joey Cozart (Iowa State), L 6-10
165 - Logan Molina (1st)
Coby Carson (Ellsworth), W 13-5
Mark Welsh (Ellsworth), W 8-4
Andrew Riley (Ellsworth), W 9-2
Joe Yoder (unattached), W 20-9
174 - Quinn Wilson (1st)
Brandon Blanchard (William Penn), W 7-5
Dylan Ash (Ellsworth), WBF 6:03
Jameel Bryant (NIACC), W 5-4
Josh Calteux (Waldorf), W 5-3
HWT - Matt Gibson (1st)
Brad Gingerich (ISU Club), WTF 15-0 7:00
West Cathcart (Lincoln), W 11-7
Kory Morrow (William Penn), WBF 4:19
Arthur O'Neill (Ellsworth), WBF 1:39
HWT - Chris Lawrence
Nick Johnson (NIACC), L 6-9
Lee Snider (William Penn), L 4-5
Notice that there are some guys from the Iowa State Wrestling club that wrestled in this tourney.
125 - Chase Flack (2nd)
Jake Miller (Lincoln), W 14-4
Adam Habeil (Ellsworth), W 6-2
Prentice Thomas (Lincoln), L 5-8
133 - R.J. Hallman (2nd)
Brycen Kometani (NIACC), WBF 4:27
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), W 13-7
Kirk Sallis (NIACC), L 7-9
133 - Connor Clarke (3rd)
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), L 0-2
Logan Cudd (NIACC), WTF 18-3 7:00
Anthony Pagan (Ellsworth), WBF 4:43
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), W 13-3
Cole Anderson (Iowa State), W 7-3
133 - Cole Anderson (4th)
Logan Cudd (NIACC), W 9-6
Kirk Sallis (NIACC), LBF 1:34
Scott Moody (Iowa State), W 11-3
Connor Clarke (Iowa State), L 3-7
133 - Scott Moody (6th)
Anthony Pagan (Ellsworth), L 0-2
Brycen Kometani (NIACC), WBF 4:00
Coy Davidson (Lincoln), W 19-17
Cole Anderson (Iowa State), L 3-11
Andrew Sulawaske (Ellsworth), LTF 10-26 6:16
141 - Matt White (2nd)
Cody Dickerson (William Penn), W 2-0 sv
Robby Sherwood (Ellsworth), WBF 3:00
Juan Munoz (NIACC), WBF 4:16
Ethan Raley (Lincoln), WBF 5:31
Mike Togher (Lincoln), L 2-5
141 - Brandon Jones
Mike Togher (Lincoln), L 3-6
Serjio Proctor (William Penn), WTF 17-2 3:52
Robby Sherwood (Ellsworth), W 25-13
Blake Rogers (William Penn), W 13-3
Wismit Moinius (NIACC), L 2-3
149 - Joey Cozart (1st)
Emanuel DelCastillo (Waldorf), WTF 18-3 7:00
Luis Gallegos (NIACC), WTF 18-3 4:31
Isaiah Tatum (Grand View), W 9-2
Lucas Swalla (Iowa State), W 10-6
149 - Lucas Swalla (2nd)
Tyler Lashbrook (Ellsworth), W 8-6
Dillon Christensen (NIACC), WTF 16-1 4:59
Gibson Metellus (NIACC), W 5-4
Joey Cozart (Iowa State), L 6-10
165 - Logan Molina (1st)
Coby Carson (Ellsworth), W 13-5
Mark Welsh (Ellsworth), W 8-4
Andrew Riley (Ellsworth), W 9-2
Joe Yoder (unattached), W 20-9
174 - Quinn Wilson (1st)
Brandon Blanchard (William Penn), W 7-5
Dylan Ash (Ellsworth), WBF 6:03
Jameel Bryant (NIACC), W 5-4
Josh Calteux (Waldorf), W 5-3
HWT - Matt Gibson (1st)
Brad Gingerich (ISU Club), WTF 15-0 7:00
West Cathcart (Lincoln), W 11-7
Kory Morrow (William Penn), WBF 4:19
Arthur O'Neill (Ellsworth), WBF 1:39
HWT - Chris Lawrence
Nick Johnson (NIACC), L 6-9
Lee Snider (William Penn), L 4-5
Notice that there are some guys from the Iowa State Wrestling club that wrestled in this tourney.