• Fanatics -

    Thank you for your patience today and welcome to the newest version of Cyclone Fanatic!

    Most of the changes we have made are very simple, but will greatly improve your user experience while visiting the website.

    We have upgraded our forum software to speed things up. Our homepage is much cleaner and should be even more mobile friendly than before.

    We appreciate your loyalty and are committed to not only keeping Cyclone Fanatic in tip-top shape, but continuing to build this community for the next decade and beyond.

    We ask that if you are experiences any glitches to let us know in this thread . Will will be diligently working on the site all day.

    Thanks again.

    Chris Williams - Publisher

Privacy Policy

Access to Our Web Site

Cyclone Fanatic is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to our Web site. You are free to access and browse our site without disclosing personal data, and you can be assured that we endeavor to protect the confidentiality and security of your information at all times.

We do not release any information to outside parties without the express permission of our Web site users. In addition, Cyclone Fanatic fully complies with HIPAA privacy regulations.

Information Collection

Cyclone Fanatic does not automatically collect personal information from our Web site nor do we use cookies to store personal information. We do not link personal information about specific individuals with any other information we collect, either on our Web site or in our facilities.

We do not collect personal information from other sources such as public records or private databases nor do we release or sell personal information about those who access our Web site.

We do collect personal information that is voluntarily provided while using our services. All privacy practices and regulations apply to this information, as well.

Confidentiality and Security

Cyclone Fanatic does not disclose personal information to other organizations.

We ensure that personal information will not be disclosed to federal or state institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

We have instituted technical measures to protect personal information in our files from unauthorized access; improper use or disclosure; unauthorized modification, or unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

All Cyclone Fanatic employees who have access to and who process personal information are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of the information.

Our Web site does provide access to additional information with links to other sites. It is our hope that these sites offer privacy protection, but Cyclone Fanatic is not responsible for their content or privacy practices.

Third-party ads

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here.

Contact Information

If you have questions or need further information about Cyclone Fanatic’s privacy/legal statement, feel free to contact us.

Recent Posts