Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Rookie Achievements:
    Veteran5000 Experience Points
    isu_bub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Ames, Iowa
    Posts
    550
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    Northern Plains Regional Results (Last Wknd)

    SENIOR DIVISION

    GRECO 74 KG / 163 lbs
    1st Place - Trent Paulson of Sunkist Kids
    2nd Place - Steven Forrest of Marines
    3rd Place - Mike Ellsworth of NYAC
    4th Place - Curtis Barnes of Army
    1st Place Match
    Trent Paulson (Sunkist Kids) won by decision over Steven Forrest (Marines), 6-0,3-3
    3rd Place Match
    Mike Ellsworth (NYAC) won by decision over Curtis Barnes (Army), 1-3,5-1,2-1

    Freestyle 74 KG/163 lbs
    1st Place - Ryan Churella of NYAC
    2nd Place - Trent Paulson of Sunkist Kids
    3rd Place - Ramico Blackmon of NYAC
    4th Place - Mike Poeta of Illinois Wrestling
    1st Place Match
    Ryan Churella (NYAC) won by decision over Trent Paulson (Sunkist Kids), 6-0, 2-2
    3rd Place Match
    Ramico Blackmon (NYAC) won by decision over Mike Poeta (Illinois Wrestling), 2-0, 1-0

    Freestyle 84 KG/185 lbs
    1st Place - Raymond Jordan of American Top Team
    2nd Place - Bryce Hasseman of NYAC
    3rd Place - Willie Parks of Army
    4th Place - David Bertolino of Cyclone Wrestling Club
    1st Place Match
    Raymond Jordan (American Top Team) won by decision over Bryce Hasseman (NYAC), 1-0, 2-1
    3rd Place Match
    Willie Parks (Army) won by decision over David Bertolino (Cyclone Wrestling Club), 1-1, 0-3, 1-0

    JUNIOR DIVISION

    GRECO 135 lbs.
    1st Place - Dalton Jensen of Iowa
    2nd Place - Patrick Smith of Minnesota
    3rd Place - Avery Garner of Idaho
    4th Place - Tyler Caldwell of Kansas
    1st Place Match
    Dalton Jensen (Iowa) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
    3rd Place Match
    Avery Garner (Idaho) over Tyler Caldwell (Kansas) Dec 6-0,3-2

    Freestyle 135 lbs
    1st Place - Dalton Jensen of Iowa
    2nd Place - Nick Moore of Iowa
    3rd Place - Lee Munster of Illinois
    4th Place - Nate Herda of Iowa
    1st Place Match
    Dalton Jensen (Iowa) over Nick Moore (Iowa) Fall 6-0, 0:56
    3rd Place Match
    Lee Munster (Illinois) over Nate Herda (Iowa) Dec 0-3, 6-0, 5-0

    Alright, so 1st and 2nd place for Trent Paulson, 4th for Bertolino in Freestyle only, and double championship for new recruit Dalton Jensen!





  2. #2
    Rookie
    Points: 8,791, Level: 28
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 559
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    Achievements:
    Veteran5000 Experience Points
    crawfy54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Ames, Iowa
    Posts
    483
    Points
    8,791
    Level
    28
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 56
    Given: 14

    Re: Northern Plains Regional Results (Last Wknd)

    nice....



  3. #3
    Rookie
    Points: 10,758, Level: 31
    Level completed: 30%, Points required for next Level: 492
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    Achievements:
    Veteran10000 Experience Points
    clonesalltheway's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Kansas City, MO
    Posts
    494
    Points
    10,758
    Level
    31
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 14

    Re: Northern Plains Regional Results (Last Wknd)

    That is great results, and very proud of them



  4. #4
    Recruit
    Points: 5,503, Level: 21
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 47
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Veteran5000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Denison
    Posts
    82
    Points
    5,503
    Level
    21
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    Re: Northern Plains Regional Results (Last Wknd)

    Hey Bub,

    Didn't Dalton Jensen wrestle for Mo Valley? Didn't you wrestle him



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
  • Football
  • Iowa State vs. North Dakota State
  • August 30, 2014
  • 11:00 AM