Anyone know what the rule is for followup on player missing a game or game time for being ejected? All I found ws the following as I don't know if this is accurate or not:

Rule 9 Section 5 governs the penalty for fighting [fighting is a term of art and does not necessarily match the common notion of what fighting is, but it is strictly defined. Fights before the end of the first half results in Disqualification for the remainder of the game. Fights in the second half result in Disqualification for the remainder of the game and the first half of the next game.

I was hoping # 68 for Baylor would get a whole game disqualification.for his love tap to the family jewels.