Top U.S. Olympic hopefuls to compete on seven international tours in February | TheMat.com - USA Wrestling

OUTSTANDING UKRANIAN ATHLETES AND COACHES MEMORIAL
At Kiev, Ukraine, Feb. 15-16
U.S. men’s freestyle lineup
55 kg/121 lbs. – Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. – Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
55 kg/121 lbs. – Angel Escobedo, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
55 kg/121 lbs. – Ben Kjar, Orem, Utah (Utah Valley)
60 kg/132 lbs. – Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
60 kg/132 lbs. – Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
60 kg/132 lbs. – James Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Dustin Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Kevin Levalley, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Keith Gavin, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Bryce Hasseman, Stillwater, Okla. (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Tyrel Todd, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs – Jon Reader, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. – J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Chad Hanke, Dayton, Ore. (NWRTC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. – Wynn Michalak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs – Steve Mocco, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs – Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
Coaches – Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich.; Jamill Kelly, San Luis Obispo, Calif.; Joe Seay, Paso Robles, Calif.
Referee – Robert Vallarelli, Chardon, Ohio

CERRO PELADO INTERNATIONAL
At Havana Cuba, Feb. 14-15
U.S. men’s freestyle lineup

55 kg/121 lbs. – Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. – Henry Cejudo, Phoenix, Ariz.
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Jared Frayer, Norman, Okla. (Gator WC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Destin McCauley, Burnsville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – J.P. O’Connor, Cambridge, Mass. (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Tyler Caldwell, Wichita, Kan. (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Raymond Jordan, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Patrick Downey, Linthicum, Md. (Team OTC)
84 kg/185 lbs. – Mack Lewnes, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. – Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Dave Zabriskie, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Tanner Hall, Meridian, Idaho (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Dustin Kilgore, Berea, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs – Nathan Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team OTC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. – Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. – Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. – Jarod Trice, Highland Park, Mich. (Gator WC)
Coaches – National Coaches Zeke Jones, Brandon Slay, Bobby Douglas, Bill Zadick, all of Colorado Springs, Colo.