Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Pro
    Points: 33,716, Level: 56
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 534
    Overall activity: 18.0%
    Achievements:
    SocialVeteran25000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    2,724
    Points
    33,716
    Level
    56
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 67
    Given: 82

    Iowa Fargo results

    Cadet division.

    91 - Sam Phillips (2-2)
    91 - Brett Stevens (1-2)
    91 - Darion Subbert (0-2)
    98 - Zachary Swink (0-2)
    105 - Dan Kelly (1-2)
    112 - Brady Jennings (0-2)
    112 - John Stephens (0-2)
    112 - Max Thomsen (0-2)
    119 - Damon Griffin (0-2)
    119 - Blake Meyer (0-2)
    119 - Hunter Slifka (0-2)
    119 - Jonah Williams (0-2)
    125 - Colton McCrystal (0-2)
    130 - Elijah Dahl (0-2)
    130 - Christian Fox (0-2)
    130 - Tionte Parks (1-2)
    135 - Jett Kuhens (1-2)
    140 - Brody Beck (0-2)
    140 - Peter Nagy (7-0) took 1st
    145 - Michael Kramer (0-2)
    152 - Stephen Kruse (1-2)
    160 - Dustin Fuller (4-2)
    160 - Dalton Witte (0-2)
    171 - Matthew Seabold (3-2) took 8th
    285 - Jake Scanlan (2-2)



  2. #2
    Pro
    Points: 33,716, Level: 56
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 534
    Overall activity: 18.0%
    Achievements:
    SocialVeteran25000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    2,724
    Points
    33,716
    Level
    56
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 67
    Given: 82

    Re: Iowa Fargo results

    Junior division

    Junior-112 - Phillip Laux's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Danny May (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
    Match #2 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Andrew Wallace (Missouri) TF 8-1,6-0
    Match #3 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Arthur Carmona (Califor) Dec 2-0,1-4,2-0
    Match #4 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Louis Aceves III (Virgini) Fall 7-0,0:13
    Match #5 Phillip Laux (Iowa) received a bye.

    Junior-119 - Cory Clark's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Jonathon Stelling (Colorado) TF 7-0,6-0
    Match #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Chris Jackson-Wagner (Oregon) Dec 6-0,4-1
    Match #3 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Robert Dooley (Virginia) TF 6-3,7-0
    Match #4 Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Cory Clark (Iowa) Dec 2-1,0-2,1-0
    Match #5 Cory Clark (Iowa) received a bye.

    Junior-140 - Jay Hildreth's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Clay Carter (Wyoming) TF 6-0,6-0
    Match #2 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Matt Derosa (Arizona) Fall 6-0,1:50
    Match #3 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Damian Jackson (Washingt) Fall 6-0,0:26
    Match #4 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Mark Pinero (Louisiana) ID
    Match #5 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) received a bye.

    Junior-140 - Garrett Hathaway's place is unknown. (Iowa State Walkon)
    Match #1 Garrett Hathaway (Iowa) over John Blackwell (Kansas) Dec 3-0,1-0
    Match #2 Garrett Hathaway (Iowa) over Cooper Gardner (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
    Match #3 Mihaly Nagy (New York) over Garrett Hathaway (Iowa) Dec 3-0,6-4
    Mat #4 Joe Schumacher(North Dak) over Garrett Hathaway (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0

    Junior-152 - Justin Koethe's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Chris Collins (Ohio) Fall 0:28
    Match #2 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Jake Elliott (Californ) Dec 9-2,1-2,3-1
    Match #3 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Clay Bunker (Colorado) TF 6-0,6-0
    Match #4 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Tanner Miller (Wyoming) TF 6-0,7-0
    Match #5 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 3-0,8-0
    Match #6 Justin Koethe (Iowa) received a bye.

    Junior-160 - Alex Meyer's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Zackery Bickford (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0
    Match #2 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Trent Shepersky (Alaska) TF 4-5,7-0,7-0
    Match #3 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Sinjon Adams (Missouri) TF 9-3,6-0
    Match #4 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 1:21
    Match #5 Alex Meyer (Iowa) received a bye.

    Junior-285 - Joe Scanlan's place is unknown.
    Match #1 Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Alex Andel (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,3-0
    Match #2 Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Andrew Aunchman (California) Fall 0:43
    Match #3 Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Jon Boarman (Maryland) Dec 2-0,7-0
    Match #4 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Joe Scanlan (Iowa) Dec 5-0,5-0

    Junior-285 - Tyler Swope's place is unknown. (Iowa State committment)
    Match #1 Tyler Swope (Iowa) over Dante Salkey (New York) Dec 2-1,0-4,3-0
    Match #2 Tyler Swope (Iowa) over Keith Karnes (Colorado) Fall 0:33
    Match #3 Tyler Swope (Iowa) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 4-0,1-0
    Match #4 Tyler Swope (Iowa) over Garrett Foster (Arizona) Fall 5-0,0:56



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
  • TV: Fox Sports 1
  • Iowa State vs. North Dakota State
  • August 30, 2014
  • 11:00 AM